ORDER CALLBACK

Thank you! Soon we will contact you!
+7 (863) 297-72-54
Request a call E-mail
Rostov-on-Don, st. Innovators, 5
Driving directions Mode
language:
RUS ENG
ROSTOV MIL
Sale, repair and modernization
- History - Staff - Contacts - Mission - Careers - Feedback - Documents
- MI-2 - MI-26 - MI-26Т
- MI-2 - MI-26 - MI-26Т
- MI-2 - MI-26 - MI-26Т

Our honored staff members with more than 30 years of service

About Our honored staff members with more than 30 years of service
< back

The company staff consists of 158 members. All of them - the manual labourers (assemblers-clinchers, painters, adjusters, mounters etc.), technology engineers and designers, test technicians and managers - are united by the common goal of aviation development and highly skilled specialists training to continue the business of the general designer Mikhail Mil.

List of the honorable staff members with more than 30 years term of service 

 Full name  Department  Occupation Term of service
 Nina Atanova   Department of Supplies Technician of First Degree  29-04
 Elena Belikiva   Design-Engineering Department Engineer-Designer of First Degree  39-05
 Tatyana Gerasimenko  Quality Control Department Assembling and Repairs Inspector of Sixth Degree  40-01
 Victor Gricenko  Chief Mechanic Department Chief Mechanic   32-02
 Elena Kovalevskaya   Administration Lead Standardization Engineer  39-03
 Vladimir Kovtunenko   Department of Supplies Deputy Chief of Department of Supplies  26-03
 Timothy Listov   Design-Engineering Department Deputy Chief  Design-Engineering Department /for Avionics /  43-05
 Feodor Mitin  External Economic Activity Department Chief Of External Economic Activity Department  44-03
 Sergey Nabokin  Construction and Assembling Department Mill Operator of Sixth Degree  35-03
 Svetlana Khatlamadzhan  Design-Engineering Department Lead Engineering Designer  40-08
George Cheremsin    Design-Engineering Department Lead Aircraft Repairman  41-07
Victor Steklain   Administration Deputy Director General for Quality  36-07

HONORABLE STAFF MEMBERS OF OJSC EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN BUREAU "ROSTOV-MIL"

The company staff members have the following awards for successful professional activities:

  1. Anniversary medal «in honour 85 years of civilian aviation»;

  2. Honourable mention from The Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation;

Certificate of Merit from the Rostov Region Confederation of Professional Employees of the Rostov Region:

  1. Natalya Peresadina – chief of economic planning department, chairman of the departments committee of the Experimental Design Bureau “Rostov-Mil” OJSC;

Letter of appreciation from the Head of Local Administration of the Voroshilovskiy District (50 year of "Rostov-Mil"):

  1. Tamara Kislova – chief of economic planning department;

  2. Alexey Povalyaev – aircraft assembler of sixth degree;

  3. Andrey Seminogov – foreman of department № 3 RА.

  4. Igor Arnaut – deputy head of production;

Certificate of Merit the Industry and Energy Ministry of Rostov Region:

  1. Victor Steklain –deputy director general for quality, chief of quality control department;

«Honorable aircraft industry worker» degree by Ministry for Industry and Trade:

  1. Sergey Nabokin – mill operator of sixth degree;

  2. Victor Steklain –deputy director general for quality, chief of quality control department;

«Honored mechanician of the RSFSR» degree by the Decree of the Supreme Soviet of the RSFSR:

  1. Yuri Smelov - mechanic;

Anniversary medals:

  1. Feodor Mitin – chief of external economic activity department:

  • Medal «in honour of 250th anniversary of Rostov-on-Don» by the mayor of Rostov-on-Don;

  • Medal «in honour of 75th anniversary of State Research Institute of Civil Aviation»;  

  • Medal «in honour of 80th anniversary of the Russian Civil Aviation» by the Headquarters Of State Civil Air Service;

  • Medal «in honour of 85th anniversary of Civil Aviation» by the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation;

  • Medal «in honour of 90th anniversary of Civil Aviation»;

Medal in honour of 75th anniversary of Rostov Region:

  1. Alexey Povalyaev– aircraft assembler of sixth degree;

  2. Andrey Seminogov – foreman of department № 3 RА;

Medal in honour of 100th anniversary of the Air Force of Russia:

  1. Nikolai Shapovalov – technical director, chief of flight test unit;          

  2. Alexander Igumenov – deputy technical director;

  3. Vyacheslav Lisyuk – deputy chief of flight test unit;

  4. Sergey Deryabin – deputy chief of quality control department;

  5. Sergey Rudicov programmer engineer;

Medal «in honour of 90th anniversary Civil Aviation»:

  1. Sergey Agafonov – adjuster;

  2. Igor Arnaut – deputy head of production;

  3. Irina Markova – operator of economic planning department;

  4. Alexey Povalyaev – aircraft assembler of sixth degree;

  5. Leo Rosenberg – aircraft electronics technician of sixth degree;

  6. Feodor Saprikin – helicopter engine engineer;

  7. Yuri Smelov – mechanic;

  8. Natalia Stepanchuk – aircraft non-destructive inspector of sixth degree;

  9. Alexander Khurumov – senior engineer of quality control department;

  10. Nikolai Shapovalov – technical director, chief of flight test unit;

Honourable mention from the Federal Air Transport Agency in honour of anniversary of Civil Aviation:

  1. Victor Kanin – engineer in chief;

  2. Tamara Kislova – chief of economic planning department;

  3. Timothy Listov – deputy chief of design-engineering department;

  4. George Cheremsin – lead aircraft repair technician.









TO PLACE AN ORDER, CALL:
+7 (863) 297-72-54, mail@rostovmil.ru
OR REQUEST A CALLBACK
Application sent! Thanks You!
панель администрирования
вверх